Skip to product information
1 of 4

plant-orbit

BLACK AEONIUM (Bare Rooted )

BLACK AEONIUM (Bare Rooted )

Regular price Rs. 99.00
Regular price Rs. 199.00 Sale price Rs. 99.00

50% off

Sold out Sale
Tax included.

• Dispatch in 2-3 days

• Country of origin: India

• Bare rooted plant

It's Compulsory  to make unboxing video of parcel for refund within 24 hours

Black Aeonium is a succulent with long, thick plant that requires very little water. It is highly adaptable to different light conditions and will thrive in full or part sun. The plants bright green leaves are compact and dense with no spines or thorns. Black Aeonium can handle light frosts but may need additional protection if temperatures drop below freezing for an extended period of time. Sharp objects such as broken branches should be removed before planting since the root structures can be damaged by moving soil around. The plants grow rapidly and will require little room for ultimate size compared to other common succulents such as agaves that have massive leaves .

Black aeoniums are slow-growing, medium-size plants that can be grown in partial shade. They produce clusters of small, chambered white flowers and red or purple fruits. Black aeonium succulents prefer medium to bright light, with well-drained soil. When the weather is warm, mulch the base of the plant or it will dry out very quickly. Adding humidity to the soil keeps your plant in good condition and increases its chances of survival during hard winters

Common name : Bergaranthus

Plant height : 3- 4 inches

Family : crassullaceae

Soil : well drained potting soil containing 30 % sand + 30 % soil + 10 % gravel + 15 % vermicompost + 15 % perlite

Watering requirements : Avoid overwatering the plant to prevent root rot in succulents . Water should be applied on pot bottom in the soil instead of plant .

Sunlight : Full sun to partial sun at least 4- 6 hours of sunlight per day should be provided . Generally morning and evening sulight is preferred in case of succulents . Day light can cause sunburn in plants .

How to get black aeonium succulent in india ? 

The plant orbit is the best site to buy black aeonium  succulent in India  with affordable delievery partners  across India. You can get the best quality of gardening seeds and the most cheapest gardening seeds on The Plant orbit . The Plant orbit Store is your one-stop solution shop to buy all types of seeds online wether you buy vegetable seeds , buy flower seeds , buy fruit seeds , buy garden tags online in india .

You can also buy cactus plants  here. You can also buy pots online and fertilizers online . You can also buy cheap seeds online in plant orbit. You can also buy indian vegetable seeds online here. We are here to cater all your succulent care and gardening needs for plants .

 

How we work!

Add a touch of green to your home/office in three simple steps and become a plant parent.

Plants,
simplified:
Order plants ready to be placed in your home, office or
garden. Just Unpack, Relax and Enjoy your green buddies

Secure
Shipping:
Our unique packaging will hold the plants in place and let the
plant breathe so that it reaches you fresh without any mess.

Detailed
Guidance:
Get detailed plant care instructions from the website as well
as real-time guidance from our Garden Experts on Whatsapp.

Care Tips

1. After recieveing the plants open the box 📦 as soon as possible .

2. ⁠Air dry the plants for 2-3 hours on fresh air .

3. ⁠Plant in well drained soil . ( 30%sand + 30% soil + 20% vermicompost + 20% perlite ) .

4. ⁠Water plants after 2-3 days and don’t give direct sunlight to newly planted succulents for at least 10 days .



Note: Always water succulents when top layer of soil feels dry in roots of plant rather than leaves .

Shipping

Plants without pots will be sent bare rooted. Free delievery above Rs 349 .

Refund Policy

We have a 2-3 days return policy, which means you have 2-3 days after receiving your item to request a return or replacement.

View full details